Ashley (getaway_machine) wrote,
Ashley
getaway_machine

  • Mood:

BunnyCon 2005!

Okay, so yesterday was awesome and I had a blast and YAY.
faeriedeath has a summary of the day and some more pictures on her journal, here... but I want to share some pictures toooo!

All 53 of my photos from yesterday can be found on my LJ Scrapbook under BunnyCon 2005, but I wanted to share some of them here...

[If you go to the scrapbook, by the way, I apologize in advance for the crappy quality on some of them, but these were taken by a disposable camera and put onto a picture CD at Walgreens, so yeah]





Me and Bunny, looking scary... but happy!



The fire-breathing guy!



Katie jumping off the swing!



Left to right: Jason, Katie, me, Nora, Bunny



Jason with the bread. XD



Bunny eating her "birthday" icecream, lol



The bread has bunny ears!!!



Left to right: Katie, Bunny, Mike, and me. :)



But yeah, LOTS more on my LJ Scrapbook. I upated a couple other galleries today, too. :)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments