Ashley (getaway_machine) wrote,
Ashley
getaway_machine

Today... weird. Just weird. I dunno.

Work was okay, though. Even if I spent a good deal of it on the floor fighting with a stupid disorganized filing cabinet. -_-

I'm pretty sure I completely bombed my Western Civ test. Yay?

But, I got an 87 on my second math test! Not as good as the first one, but not bad, anyway... (I got a 92 on the first one. I'm not sure I ever announced that here?)

I have a new layout! Check it out: getaway_machine. I got barbed_whispers to make it for me, because she loves me, no matter what she says.

Heroes was good. I guess. I dunno, I'm enjoying it but not LOVING it and I'm waiting for it to 100% capture me. I'm still liking Hiro quite a bit, though.

Much ♥ to fluffymaru... just because. :)

And to notworthy... you're still one of the best damn writers that I know, girl.

Meh. I don't think I have anything specific to talk about. yay for boring entries.
Tags: college, friends: nicole, randy
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 29 comments