Ashley (getaway_machine) wrote,
Ashley
getaway_machine

baaa.

Stolen from faeriedeath most recently, but a good portion of my friends list has done it...



1. Something purple within 5 feet of you: The print on a sign hanging from the ceiling in the comp lab.
2. The sexiest item of clothing you own: >.> I have no idea.
3. Your nails were last painted: AHAHAHA. Um. hee. Senior prom, maybe?
4. The weirdest thing you've ever heated in the microwave: Peeps! ahaha.
5. How much Japanese do you know: A tiny amount, thanks to watching anime.. not very much at all, though.
6. Do you look good in yellow: No, I don't think so.
7. Do you sing: Well yeah, I DO, but not well.
8. Do you spit: When I'm throwing up. heh.
9. Is your hair long enough to chew on: Yep
10. Least favorite color?: ::shrugs:: uhh. There's shades of colors I don't like, but... I dunno.
11. Ever had Dippin' Dots: yeah
12. Ever played an instrument?: I played the flute for five years, and before that the piano for about three.
13. Ever had a H2O massage: Nope
14. Do you believe in Big Foot: OMG, TOTALL!!1! ... no.
15. Ever been to a palm reader: Nope
16. Last Pez dispenser you purchased: I don't even remember. I never liked pez much. ::shrugs::
17. Have you had sex in your current car: No.
18. Did you have a good weekend: No, dammit, I was sick.
19. Current yearning: GoF NOOOW. Which, you know, it's tonight... but still.
20. Have you ever had a black eye: Nope
21. How is today going for you: I HATE my Astronomy class, and that's the only thing I've really done thus far today, so... yeah. But, GoF at midnight, so yaaaay!
22. Any plans for tonight: haha, Steak & Shake, and then GoF.
23. Ever photograph something that was dead: Dead plants and stuff...
24. Are you ready for Christmas: No, but I'm excited anyway.
25. Ever given someone a Full-Body oil massage: Nope
26. Do you find Smurfette sexy: No
27. Current disappointment: That my roommate would ATTEMPT TO KILL ME! xp No, seriously... um. nothing big, really.

MORE QUESTIONS!
1. Do you have an air freshner in your car:
No, but I probably should.
2. Do you have plants in your room: Nope
3. If you could drink anything right this second, what would it be: Water... my mouth is really dry.
4. Last piece of mail opened: My nano shirt, yaaay!
5. Does anything hurt on your body right now: My neck... I should sue faeriedeath. xp haha [I'm never forgiving you, haha]
6. What city was your last taxi cab ride in: NYC
7. Last alcoholic drink you had: Umm. This really nasty shot at a party a while ago, I think.
8. If someone you hated died, would you laugh and spit on their grave: No
9. What were you doing at 9 pm last night: Working.
10. What's your favorite Starbucks drink?: Caramel Frap.
11. Do you exercise as much as you should: haha, please. no.
12. Did you do the deed on prom night: Nope.
13. Would you give your bf/gf a second chance if they cheated on you: I have before... and I doubt I would again.
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments